Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6417,855
BustAfghanistan 12,6657,870
BatnaAlgeria 7,6544,756
BecharAlgeria 6,9194,299
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5294,678
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9424,314
BiskraAlgeria 7,6154,732
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8274,864
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0305,611
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1505,686
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1555,689
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0795,642
ByrdAntarctica 11,2987,020
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,3953,974
BarilocheArgentina 6,6084,106
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0093,734
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,12810,022
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4719,614
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,68711,612
BrestBelarus 8,6825,395
BrusselsBelgium 7,3754,583
Belize CityBelize 1,9021,182
BeninBenin 7,9654,950
BohiconBenin 7,9054,912
BermudaBermuda 1,6661,035
BageBrazil 5,7813,593
BambuiBrazil 5,0163,117
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2613,269
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4372,757
BarcelosBrazil 2,2891,423
BarraBrazil 4,4202,747
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8132,370
BarreirasBrazil 4,3782,720
BelémBrazil 3,2452,016
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1323,189
BelterraBrazil 2,8701,784
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,1882,602
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6403,505
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5832,848
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5112,803
BrevesBrazil 3,1051,929
BurgasBulgaria 9,2635,756
BurundiBurundi 11,1416,923
BatouriCameroon 9,2935,775
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3432,078
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,7013,543
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4713,400
Banff, AbCanada 5,3863,347
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2632,028
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9912,480
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1723,214
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2732,656
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6643,519
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1341,947
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4353,999
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3942,731
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5682,839
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4983,417
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1903,847
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1041,929
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1663,832
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2163,863
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7336,048
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9746,198
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1384,436
BeijingChina 13,5078,393
BarranquillaColombia 951591
Benito SalasColombia 1,7861,110
BogotáColombia 1,565973
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2695,139
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5246,540
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1406,301
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9156
BahariyaEgypt 9,9146,161
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0856,267
BiarritzFrance 6,9274,304
BordeauxFrance 6,9964,347
BrestFrance 6,7334,184
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7076,032
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7076,032
BitamGabon 9,0715,637
BanjulGambia 5,7553,576
BerlinGermany 7,9814,959
BrockenGermany 7,8064,851
BokeGuinea 6,0083,733
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9013,667
BudapestHungary 8,4725,265
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4875,274
BangaloreIndia 15,0719,365
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6189,084
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0059,324
BikanerIndia 13,5518,421
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,96611,165
BabolsarIran 11,4667,125
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3627,682
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1846,950
Bandar LengehIran 12,2807,631
BirjandIran 12,2017,582
BushehrIran 11,8027,334
BaghdadIraq 11,0216,848
BasraIraq 11,4597,121
BelmulletIreland 6,4554,011
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5654,079
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4475,249
BergamoItaly 7,8034,849
BolognaItaly 7,9434,936
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9184,920
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4115,227
BrindisiItaly 8,5565,317
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3654,577
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1344,433
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9807,445
BeirutLebanon 10,2666,379
BenghaziLibya 8,9965,590
BirzaiLithuania 8,6375,367
BitolaMacedonia 8,8245,483
BlantyreMalawi 12,1237,533
BvumbweMalawi 12,1407,544
BintuluMalaysia 17,60010,937
BamakoMali 6,6784,150
Bko-SMali 6,6884,156
BougounMali 6,7664,205
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0683,771
BaitagMongolia 12,6257,845
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,3147,652
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5367,790
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7847,944
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8938,012
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7977,952
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6667,871
BulganMongolia 12,5337,788
BhamawMyanmar 15,0969,381
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7298,531
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3588,301
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,601995
BilmaNiger 8,6845,397
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0374,994
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0374,995
BergenNorway 7,4634,638
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4644,638
BjornoyaNorway 8,0334,992
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9114,916
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8214,860
BadinPakistan 13,5148,398
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3858,317
BalakotPakistan 13,0138,086
BarkhanPakistan 13,1618,178
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,435892
BascoPhilippines 15,5069,635
BialystokPoland 8,6215,357
BejaPortugal 6,3813,965
BragancaPortugal 6,4964,036
BistritaRomania 8,8855,521
BucharestRomania 9,0865,646
BajkitRussia 11,0486,866
BarabinskRussia 11,3107,028
BarnaulRussia 11,6577,244
BerezovoRussia 10,1066,280
BiserRussia 10,3006,401
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1947,578
BogdarinRussia 11,9217,408
BogucanyRussia 11,4187,095
BomnakRussia 11,6977,269
BorRussia 10,9666,815
BorzjaRussia 12,3507,674
BratskRussia 11,6927,266
BelgradeSerbia 8,6505,375
BoSierra Leone 6,4203,989
BontheSierra Leone 6,3563,950
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3215,171
BerberaSomalia 12,2407,606
BusanSouth Korea 13,7388,537
BadajozSpain 6,4744,023
BarcelonaSpain 7,2284,491
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7554,197
BabanusaSudan 10,4566,498
BaselSwitzerland 7,6244,737
BernSwitzerland 7,6224,737
BangkokThailand 16,32010,141
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,30010,129
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8979,879
BizerteTunisia 7,9374,932
BalikesirTurkey 9,4025,842
BursaTurkey 9,4735,887
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0647,496
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6634,140
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7044,166
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7044,166
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9674,329
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9414,313
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0604,387
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,1373,192
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3242,065
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,4041,494
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9614,947
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9614,947
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6201,628
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5001,553
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7252,314
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,4101,498
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6391,640
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0081,869
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3422,077
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,4403,380
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3235,172
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8651,781
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7614,822
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4784,647
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1631,966
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6532,891
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,7161,688
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3581,465
Bishop, CaUsa 5,1133,177
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,2132,618
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3261,446
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0001,243
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7753,588
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0461,271
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5191,565
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1451,954
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,1123,176
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5631,593
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5471,582
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6801,666
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4392,137
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5841,606
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0481,894
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9461,831
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5601,591
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7671,720
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3431,456
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8641,780
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2492,019
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7882,354
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4931,549
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9111,809
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1771,974
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5442,823
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4951,550
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7821,729
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8551,774
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6131,624
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3291,447
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1931,984
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9251,818
Burns, OregonUsa 5,3313,312
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3317,662
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,092678
BarquisimetoVenezuela 919571
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5927,203
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5957,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -