Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5767,815
ChlefAlgeria 7,2024,476
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6724,768
CeresArgentina 5,4293,374
ChamicalArgentina 5,4263,371
ChepesArgentina 5,5303,436
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1284,430
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6673,521
CórdobaArgentina 5,5523,450
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5623,456
CorrientesArgentina 5,2343,253
CairnsAustralia 16,19410,063
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6969,754
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,17111,913
CedunaAustralia 17,15910,663
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,15910,041
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,77610,425
Cobar MoAustralia 16,10510,008
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,40610,195
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4439,597
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,51010,881
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1009,383
CharnocksBarbados 1,297806
CotonouBenin 7,9654,950
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,3913,350
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5223,431
CabroboBrazil 4,5212,810
CaceresBrazil 4,0602,523
CaetiteBrazil 4,7062,924
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7242,935
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6342,879
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,0933,165
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,2933,289
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3232,687
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1043,172
CaparaoBrazil 5,3133,302
CapinopolisBrazil 4,6932,917
CaratingaBrazil 5,2323,251
CaravelasBrazil 5,2513,263
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6252,874
CarolinaBrazil 3,7952,358
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,2693,275
CataguasesBrazil 5,3393,317
CatalaoBrazil 4,7342,942
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9613,083
CaxiasBrazil 3,9202,436
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6603,517
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6622,897
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3213,306
ChapecoBrazil 5,3963,353
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7122,307
CipoBrazil 4,7792,970
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7462,328
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0823,158
CordeiroBrazil 5,4163,366
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5072,801
CorumbaBrazil 4,3832,724
CoximBrazil 4,4282,752
CrateusBrazil 4,1682,590
CuiabaBrazil 4,0702,529
CuritibaBrazil 5,3663,334
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2863,285
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1363,813
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9793,716
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4193,367
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5883,472
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7612,959
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8004,225
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2203,865
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4233,991
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1032,550
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4363,378
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5272,192
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3242,065
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1791,976
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1851,979
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,0023,730
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2262,004
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2473,260
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,0252,501
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9602,461
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8953,042
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6374,125
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8073,609
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2563,266
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5132,183
Comox, BcCanada 5,9473,696
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0113,735
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2003,231
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1823,220
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,3263,310
ChicoChile 7,2124,482
ChillanChile 6,1033,792
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1283,808
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0783,156
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1074,416
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9203,679
ChangchunChina 12,9248,031
ChangduChina 14,3608,923
ChangshaChina 14,8319,216
ChengduChina 14,5369,033
ChongqingChina 14,6939,130
Camilo DazaColombia 1,174729
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1975,094
CamagueyCuba 866538
CasablancaCuba 1,363847
ChebCzech Republic 7,9484,939
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8964,907
CabreraDominican Republic 15999
ConstanzDominican Republic 8050
CotuiDominican Republic 9559
CanarEcuador 2,5001,553
CairoEgypt 10,0716,258
CaenFrance 7,0284,367
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1834,464
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4581,527
CocobeachGabon 8,9105,537
CologneGermany 7,5584,697
ChiosGreece 9,3025,780
CorfuGreece 8,7465,435
ConakryGuinea 6,1743,837
CatacamasHonduras 1,7041,059
CholutecaHonduras 1,8811,169
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2679,487
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8019,198
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8019,198
ChahbaharIran 12,8317,973
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5074,044
ClonesIreland 6,6334,122
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5524,072
CorkIreland 6,5004,039
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4994,039
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8404,872
CameriItaly 7,7254,800
CampobassoItaly 8,2655,136
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8844,899
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8814,897
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7814,835
Cape MeleItaly 7,7034,787
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3505,189
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3905,213
CerviaItaly 8,0264,987
CiampinoItaly 8,0915,028
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9014,910
Cisa PassItaly 7,8364,869
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0264,987
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9784,957
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4145,228
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5255,297
ChibaJapan 13,2218,215
ChichibuJapan 13,2358,224
ChichijimaJapan 13,8728,620
ChoshiJapan 13,1708,184
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2946,397
ChilekaMalawi 12,1237,533
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9367,417
ChitipaMalawi 11,7687,313
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8072,365
ComitanMexico 2,3231,444
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5769,058
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,6217,843
ChoirMongolia 12,8177,965
CasablancaMorocco 6,3983,976
ChindeMozambique 12,3547,677
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9959,939
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6928,508
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5658,429
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5748,435
CondegaNicaragua 1,8031,120
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,44910,222
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9868,691
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4908,383
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6578,487
ChhorPakistan 13,5108,395
ChitralPakistan 12,7997,953
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,1593,206
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8453,010
CajamarcaPeru 2,9631,841
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8431,767
ChiclayoPeru 2,9741,848
ChimbotePeru 3,1771,974
CuzcoPeru 3,5412,200
CzestochowaPoland 8,4045,222
CoimbraPortugal 6,3463,943
CalafatRomania 8,8625,507
CeahlauRomania 8,9935,588
ClujRomania 8,8275,485
ConstantaRomania 9,2905,773
CraiovaRomania 8,9245,545
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3375,802
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9426,178
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5545,937
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8585,504
Cape UelenRussia 8,5725,327
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1567,554
CaraRussia 11,6187,220
Cerdyn’Russia 10,0636,253
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3375,802
ChitaRussia 12,1927,576
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1837,571
CokurdahRussia 9,7016,028
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5457,174
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0346,857
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,1078,145
CaceresSpain 6,5184,050
CadizSpain 6,5184,050
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7264,180
CordobaSpain 6,6464,130
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7119,763
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,13410,026
ChanthaburiThailand 16,48310,242
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7349,777
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6329,714
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,37210,174
ChumphonThailand 16,61610,325
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2615,755
CorumTurkey 9,9216,165
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0417,482
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3137,652
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8394,250
CernovcyUkraine 8,9465,559
ChernigovUkraine 9,2005,717
CarrascoUruguay 6,0963,788
ColoniaUruguay 6,0113,735
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 590367
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7781,726
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3691,472
Camden, ScUsa 2,0451,271
Canton, NyUsa 3,0041,867
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,7192,311
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9591,217
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1871,981
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,0001,865
Casper, WyUsa 4,3572,708
Centralia, WaUsa 5,7313,561
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,5101,560
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1481,335
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4782,161
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8831,170
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8931,176
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4871,546
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1551,339
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3451,457
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6542,271
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3721,474
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9831,853
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8671,781
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0571,278
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8222,375
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,1462,576
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0921,922
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1181,937
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,4773,404
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7621,716
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,2032,612
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6931,674
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6951,675
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6641,656
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4502,144
Clark, SdUsa 3,9232,438
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6951,675
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6431,643
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7912,356
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7981,739
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2292,007
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4975,280
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9821,853
College Park, MdUsa 2,3901,485
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0242,501
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1121,934
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0461,272
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7751,724
Columbus, InUsa 2,7571,713
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1821,978
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7001,678
Conception, MoUsa 3,3802,100
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,5332,195
Conway, ArUsa 2,8341,761
Conway, ScUsa 1,9491,211
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7851,731
Corning, ArUsa 2,8291,758
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8721,785
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9671,844
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0341,885
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7611,716
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6843,532
Covington, LaUsa 2,4341,512
Covington, TnUsa 2,7591,715
Crete, NeUsa 3,5822,226
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5692,839
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5157,155
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5157,155
CaracasVenezuela 940584
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,343835
CoroVenezuela 765476
ChipataZambia 11,8147,341
ChomaZambia 11,3417,048
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0027,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -