Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1855,086
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3924,593
DavisAntarctica 14,0048,702
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,48910,868
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,65010,968
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,48111,484
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8359,840
DhakaBangladesh 14,9149,268
D’UccleBelgium 7,3754,583
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0023,108
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9382,447
DouradosBrazil 4,8092,989
DoualaCameroon 8,8205,481
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7312,318
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4892,790
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8783,652
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5374,062
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6312,257
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6023,481
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4092,119
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0382,509
DuianChina 13,8268,592
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5195,294
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0027,458
DajabonDominican Republic 207128
DuvergeDominican Republic 12678
DabaaEgypt 9,7696,070
DakhlaEgypt 10,0306,233
DijonFrance 7,4384,622
DresdenGermany 8,0304,990
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1054,415
DebrecenHungary 8,6635,383
DalatangiIceland 6,6534,134
DaltonganjIndia 14,5519,042
DarbhangaIndia 14,4478,977
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6879,127
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6889,127
DumkaIndia 14,6979,133
DwarkaIndia 13,6998,513
DezfulIran 11,4137,092
DublinIreland 6,6794,150
DecimomannuItaly 7,8304,866
DobbiacoItaly 7,9824,960
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2074,479
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3496,431
DagorettiKenya 11,8567,368
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7575,442
DedzaMalawi 12,0127,464
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,1178,151
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4597,742
DaweiMyanmar 16,20310,069
De BiltNetherlands 7,4324,618
De KooyNetherlands 7,4054,602
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4034,600
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2868,256
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6008,451
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4808,377
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7208,526
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6978,511
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6094,729
DalbandinPakistan 12,8667,995
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0828,129
DirPakistan 12,8557,988
DroshPakistan 12,8207,967
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,0209,955
DohaQatar 12,0837,509
DorohoiRomania 8,9935,589
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5905,959
DudinkaRussia 10,0906,270
DzardzanRussia 10,2726,383
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9057,398
DakarSenegal 5,6283,497
DaruSierra Leone 6,5154,049
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0667,498
DamazinSudan 11,1096,903
DongolaSudan 10,4246,478
DamascusSyria 10,3716,445
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3716,445
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5816,575
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3907,699
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3047,646
DjerbaTunisia 8,0965,031
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4566,498
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8714,270
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8074,230
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5655,944
DonetskUkraine 9,7786,076
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4027,707
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2581,403
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3501,460
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1011,927
Danville, IlUsa 2,9511,834
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0331,263
Davenport, WaUsa 5,4053,359
David City, NeUsa 3,6072,242
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7421,704
Dayton, WaUsa 5,3423,320
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1201,317
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,9623,084
Decatur, IlUsa 3,0071,869
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3352,072
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7051,681
Delphine, InUsa 2,9851,855
Denton, MdUsa 2,3691,472
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0812,536
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,4042,115
Deseret, UtUsa 4,7012,921
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,9372,447
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9351,824
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5931,611
Dillon, MtUsa 4,9293,063
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2292,007
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,6012,238
Dover, DeUsa 2,3691,472
Dover, TnUsa 2,6261,632
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1621,965
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,3012,051
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7512,331
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8451,768
Durham, NhUsa 2,7511,709
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6543,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -