Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4154,608
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7324,805
EsquelArgentina 6,8064,229
EzeizaArgentina 6,0333,749
East SaleAustralia 15,7749,802
Esperance (po)Australia 17,90211,125
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,90111,124
EssendonAustralia 15,9729,925
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4073,360
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7523,574
EspinosaBrazil 4,7692,964
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3532,084
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3763,341
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3893,349
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3873,347
Edson, AbCanada 5,5583,454
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1913,847
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3373,316
Estevan, SkCanada 4,5102,803
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3623,953
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9064,292
ErlianChina 13,1268,157
El CaranoColombia 1,554966
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0665,012
El CercadoDominican Republic 13584
El SeyboDominican Republic 14892
El ArishEgypt 10,2456,366
El TorEgypt 10,3516,432
ErfurtGermany 7,8384,870
EssenGermany 7,5574,696
EsfahanIran 11,6587,245
EilatIsrael 10,4106,469
EsashiJapan 12,6327,850
EldoretKenya 11,6357,230
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,5427,793
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2063,856
EeldeNetherlands 7,5264,677
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5898,444
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9061,184
EnuguNigeria 8,5075,286
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3013,294
EvoraPortugal 6,3803,965
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3757,690
EkimcanRussia 11,7727,315
Elat’MaRussia 9,6796,015
ElistaRussia 10,2986,399
ErbogacenRussia 11,1706,941
EssejRussia 10,3526,433
Ed DueimSudan 10,8136,720
El FasherSudan 10,1186,287
El GeneinaSudan 9,8276,107
El ObeidSudan 10,6346,608
El ShowakSudan 11,1456,926
En NahudSudan 10,4686,505
EdirneTurkey 9,2205,730
ErzincanTurkey 10,3126,408
ErzurumTurkey 10,4256,478
EskisehirTurkey 9,6085,971
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5127,154
EntebbeUganda 11,3547,056
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,9054,291
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,9064,291
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1421,952
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9861,234
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9791,851
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3922,729
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3912,107
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9102,430
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4701,535
Elko, NvUsa 4,9883,100
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,5242,190
Elmira, NyUsa 2,7281,695
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,8633,022
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9711,846
Erie, PaUsa 2,8081,745
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3822,101
Eugene, OrUsa 5,6693,523
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,0521,897
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,6733,526
Eureka, SdUsa 4,1142,556
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,6202,871
Evansville, InUsa 2,7611,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -