Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,6167,839
FarahAfghanistan 12,4517,737
FormosaArgentina 5,1153,178
ForrestAustralia 17,69010,993
FrancistownBotswana 11,5137,154
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8273,000
FloraniaBrazil 4,5682,838
FlorestaBrazil 4,5912,853
FlorianoBrazil 4,0902,542
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6123,487
FormosaBrazil 4,5252,812
FortalezaBrazil 4,2532,643
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1613,207
FrancaBrazil 4,9863,098
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8593,020
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5763,465
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4453,383
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1513,823
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1843,221
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2253,868
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6963,540
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9323,686
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7913,599
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0961,924
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0891,920
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0593,144
FayaChad 9,3395,803
FamagustaCyprus 10,0786,263
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6384,746
FarafraEgypt 9,8796,139
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4215,854
FichtelbergGermany 7,9844,961
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6824,774
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8365,490
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1233,184
FaranahGuinea 6,4634,016
FalconaraItaly 8,1215,046
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9464,938
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3405,183
FonniItaly 7,8434,873
FrontoneItaly 8,0725,016
FrosinoneItaly 8,1535,066
FukauraJapan 12,7557,926
FukueJapan 13,9928,695
FukuiJapan 13,3608,302
FukuokaJapan 13,8458,604
FukushimaJapan 13,0028,080
FukuyamaJapan 13,6448,479
FushikiJapan 13,2528,235
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,3277,660
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5058,392
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5448,416
FunchalMadeira 5,5373,441
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,068664
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6464,130
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6074,727
FaroPortugal 6,3703,958
FerganaRussia 12,4057,709
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2473,882
FalunSweden 8,0274,988
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1694,455
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7526,060
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5874,715
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,5372,198
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2632,028
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6142,246
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9962,483
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9721,847
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6392,261
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9081,807
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9942,482
Fayette, IaUsa 3,4222,126
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0461,893
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0481,273
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7591,093
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7781,105
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,6442,886
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8331,760
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4732,780
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0231,878
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,3032,053
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,1372,571
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5362,198
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,0232,500
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,501933
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,2462,017
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,0331,885
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8981,801
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1191,938
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6741,662
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,6161,625
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5501,584
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6901,672
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2881,422
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,2193,243
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9962,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -