Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,8287,971
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7827,943
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4744,645
General PicoArgentina 6,0413,754
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8353,626
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7894,219
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5639,671
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,73711,643
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,95111,155
GrazAustria 8,2195,108
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7686,691
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8706,755
GomelBelarus 9,1455,683
GrodnoBelarus 8,6655,384
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7842,973
GoianiaBrazil 4,5182,808
GoiasBrazil 4,3982,733
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1633,208
GrajauBrazil 3,7452,327
GuairaBrazil 5,0223,121
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2522,642
GuaratingaBrazil 5,1473,199
GarouaCameroon 9,0265,609
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6932,295
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6992,920
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8373,627
Golden, BcCanada 5,4803,405
Goose, NfCanada 3,9902,479
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2712,032
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7773,590
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,0131,872
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3272,068
GanzhouChina 15,0749,367
GuangzhouChina 15,3839,559
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15093
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5011,554
GonderEthiopia 11,3877,076
GourdonFrance 7,1594,449
GrenobleFrance 7,5004,660
GeisenheimGermany 7,6344,744
GorlitzGermany 8,1125,041
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6044,104
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1901,361
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8351,140
GoaIndia 14,5839,062
GuwahatiIndia 14,7089,140
GelaItaly 8,3265,174
GenoaItaly 7,7514,816
GhediItaly 7,8514,879
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4705,263
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2285,113
GrossetoItaly 7,9514,941
GrottaglieItaly 8,5145,291
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8394,871
GuidoniaItaly 8,1005,033
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0934,407
GifuJapan 13,3998,326
GaoMali 7,4184,609
GuamMariana Islands 14,7919,191
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4642,153
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2512,020
GuaymasMexico 4,2642,649
GaluutMongolia 12,7287,909
GemertNetherlands 7,4674,640
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1248,155
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4378,350
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4478,356
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2588,239
GayaNiger 7,9054,912
GardermoenNorway 7,7804,835
GeiloNorway 7,6224,737
GdanskPoland 8,2985,156
GalatiRomania 9,1985,716
Gor’KijRussia 9,7246,042
GorznyjRussia 10,5756,571
GridinoRussia 8,8215,481
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6457,858
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6845,397
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2824,525
GijonSpain 6,5974,099
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3116,407
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1206,910
GoteborgSweden 7,8474,876
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8394,871
GothenburgSweden 7,8474,876
GunnarnSweden 8,0805,021
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5234,675
GabesTunisia 8,0274,988
GafsaTunisia 7,9014,910
GiresunTurkey 10,1666,317
GoztepeTurkey 9,4525,874
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5727,191
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5607,184
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8414,251
GajvoronUkraine 9,2245,732
GeniceskUkraine 9,6616,004
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,4061,495
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0154,980
Galva, IlUsa 3,1631,965
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7671,720
Geneva, NeUsa 3,6492,268
Genoa, NeUsa 3,6492,268
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,6642,898
Glenville, WvUsa 2,5121,561
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7821,728
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0903,163
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0481,272
Goodland, KsUsa 3,8182,372
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7882,354
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0922,543
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5501,584
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6682,279
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,3402,697
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0881,919
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,6023,481
Gravette, ArUsa 3,1061,930
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,9313,064
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3532,084
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8461,768
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,4061,495
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1961,364
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5841,606
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6321,636
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7961,738
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6901,672
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0531,897
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1911,361
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,1241,320
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0851,917
Groton, CtUsa 2,5331,574
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4484,628
GuanareVenezuela 1,031641
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,228763
GuiriaVenezuela 1,214754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -