Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3187,654
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7064,788
HuamboAngola 10,0476,243
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11611,257
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5389,656
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5499,662
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,39110,185
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6052,861
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0134,358
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0001,864
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0261,881
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9121,810
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9912,480
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8981,801
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9213,679
Hope, BcCanada 5,7013,543
HaikouChina 15,7599,793
HailarChina 12,4427,732
HamiChina 13,0248,093
HetanChina 13,1118,147
HavanaCuba 1,360845
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12678
HigueyDominican Republic 176109
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15194
HelwanEgypt 10,0756,261
HurguadaEgypt 10,4026,464
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8534,258
HelsinkiFinland 8,5215,295
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5365,304
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7105,413
HamburgGermany 7,7504,816
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7494,815
HannoverGermany 7,7374,808
HelgolandGermany 7,6094,728
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8774,895
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3255,795
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5433,445
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8035,470
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0415,618
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5404,064
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7799,184
HaifaIsrael 10,2696,382
HaboroJapan 12,3297,661
HachijojimaJapan 13,4678,368
HachinoheJapan 12,6957,889
HagiJapan 13,7228,527
HakodateJapan 12,6097,835
HamadaJapan 13,6478,480
HamamatsuJapan 13,4168,337
HikoneJapan 13,4348,348
HimejiJapan 13,5478,418
HiradoJapan 13,8988,636
HirooJapan 12,4487,735
HiroshimaJapan 13,6818,502
HitaJapan 13,8518,607
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9698,680
HunLibya 8,6815,395
HomboriMali 7,2724,519
HomalinMyanmar 14,9599,296
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9069,884
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5498,419
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6318,471
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8398,600
HororataNew Zealand 13,6118,458
HyderabadPakistan 13,4228,340
HuanucoPeru 3,1941,985
HelPoland 8,3075,162
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1687,561
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,4876,517
HatangaRussia 9,9656,193
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6776,013
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0364,994
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1066,901
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4055,223
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5139,019
HaejuSouth Korea 13,5348,410
HyesanSouth Korea 13,1128,148
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8749,864
HalaibSudan 10,8916,768
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0876,889
HudeibaSudan 10,8286,729
HaparandaSweden 8,3605,195
HarnosandSweden 8,1225,047
HamaSyria 10,3126,408
HassakahSyria 10,5696,568
Hua HinThailand 16,42310,206
HakkariTurkey 10,7496,680
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0754,396
HersonUkraine 9,4825,892
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9875,585
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9681,844
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8651,781
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8451,768
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5181,565
Hart, MiUsa 3,2141,997
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6411,641
Hartington, NeUsa 3,7102,305
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0391,267
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,1172,558
Hays, KsUsa 3,5972,235
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,5253,433
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5862,228
Helena, MtUsa 4,9313,064
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8431,767
Henderson, NcUsa 2,1111,312
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1881,360
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1712,592
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6761,663
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1901,361
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9842,475
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4581,527
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9251,818
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9821,853
Holly, CoUsa 3,7712,344
Homer, AkUsa 7,7694,828
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9731,848
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6621,654
Horton, KsUsa 3,3922,108
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,1172,558
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3861,483
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1951,985
Houma, LaUsa 2,4191,503
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8441,767
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5291,572
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,4411,517
Huron, SdUsa 3,8922,419
HanoiVietnam 15,6259,710
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,76410,417
HarareZimbabwe 11,7897,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -