Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1105,040
In SalahAlgeria 7,4364,621
InnsbruckAustria 7,9094,915
IbiriteBrazil 5,1323,189
IguatuBrazil 4,3692,715
IlheusBrazil 5,0263,123
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6432,264
IndaialBrazil 5,5153,427
IpameriBrazil 4,6782,907
IraiBrazil 5,3803,343
IreceBrazil 4,5352,818
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7432,947
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7131,686
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9591,839
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0163,117
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3723,338
ItapevaBrazil 5,2393,256
ItirucuBrazil 4,8453,011
ItuacuBrazil 4,7812,971
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8533,015
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8954,285
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5142,805
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0354,372
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0593,144
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9474,317
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3162,682
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5804,089
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3135,166
ImbertDominican Republic 167104
IzobambaEcuador 2,2591,404
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1256,292
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0701,287
IoanninaGreece 8,8185,480
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8193,616
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6264,118
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1578,797
IranshahrIran 12,7077,896
IstranaItaly 7,9894,964
IidaJapan 13,3388,288
IizukaJapan 13,8268,592
IrakoJapan 13,4578,363
IriomotejimaJapan 15,0279,338
IrozakiJapan 13,3768,312
IshigakijimaJapan 15,0249,336
IshinomakiJapan 12,8998,016
IwamizawaJapan 12,4337,726
IzuharaJapan 13,8228,589
IrbidJordan 10,3546,434
IfraneMorocco 6,6304,120
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8548,609
IlorinNigeria 8,1285,051
InchonNorth Korea 13,5678,431
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8834,898
IslamabadPakistan 13,0648,118
IquitosPeru 2,4741,537
IloiloPhilippines 16,49610,251
IasiRomania 9,1095,661
IcaRussia 10,7416,674
IlirnejRussia 9,3945,838
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7397,295
IrkutskRussia 12,1557,553
Ivdel’Russia 10,2016,339
IbizaSpain 7,1854,465
IspartaTurkey 9,6886,020
IstanbulTurkey 9,4455,869
IzmirTurkey 9,3835,831
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8225,482
IzmailUkraine 9,2635,756
Imperial, NeUsa 3,9312,443
Independence, KsUsa 3,2562,024
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8821,791
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8361,762
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3862,104
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9582,459
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6821,045
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4562,147
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4862,166
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7501,709
IsokaZambia 11,7157,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -