Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7057,895
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8377,977
JuninArgentina 5,9573,702
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1093,175
JacobinaBrazil 4,6332,879
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3952,731
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8062,986
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,7932,979
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3333,314
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2633,270
JiuquanChina 13,4588,363
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,7541,090
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10062
JimaniDominican Republic 161100
JoensuuFinland 8,7055,409
JokioinenFinland 8,4455,248
JyvskylFinland 8,5185,293
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8183,615
JulianehbGreenland 5,0963,167
JagdalpurIndia 14,8819,247
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,63611,581
JerusalemIsrael 10,3306,419
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7521,089
JosNigeria 8,5395,306
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0804,400
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0934,408
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2008,203
JhelumPakistan 13,1598,177
JiwaniPakistan 12,9408,041
JuliacaPeru 3,7512,331
JakutskRussia 10,9146,782
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3826,451
JenisejskRussia 11,3347,043
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1727,564
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0447,484
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0294,990
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1536,931
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7017,271
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7177,281
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5404,064
JubaSudan 11,0896,891
JokkmokkSweden 8,1565,068
JönköpingSweden 7,9744,955
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9694,952
JendoubaTunisia 7,8624,886
JerbaTunisia 8,0885,026
JerseyUk 6,9024,289
JaltaUkraine 9,6886,021
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5181,565
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6511,647
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7781,105
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,0651,905
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5871,608
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7944,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -