Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7507,923
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7727,937
KhostAfghanistan 12,8948,013
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5597,804
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0025,594
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,18611,301
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1415,059
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7706,693
KandiBenin 7,8734,892
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6793,529
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,6292,255
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,6302,256
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5793,467
Kenora, OnCanada 4,1072,552
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9441,830
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3314,555
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3363,937
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4322,754
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0671,906
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7177,902
KashiChina 12,7047,894
KunmingChina 15,1439,410
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7156,037
KhargaEgypt 10,1796,325
KosseirEgypt 10,4966,522
KajaaniFinland 8,5625,320
KuopioFinland 8,6025,346
KuusamoFinland 8,5795,331
KarlsruheGermany 7,6734,768
KasselGermany 7,7294,803
KonstanzGermany 7,7434,811
KumasiGhana 7,5334,681
KalamataGreece 8,9975,591
KerkiraGreece 8,7465,435
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1075,659
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5973,478
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6214,114
KankanGuinea 6,6064,105
KindiaGuinea 6,2393,877
KissidougouGuinea 6,5524,071
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9065,534
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4769,617
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4779,618
KeszthelyHungary 8,3585,194
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3893,970
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9209,271
KotaIndia 13,9568,673
KozhikodeIndia 15,0559,356
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,26911,352
KermanIran 12,2127,589
KermanshahIran 11,1926,955
Khoram AbadIran 11,3357,043
KilkennyIreland 6,5934,097
KingstonJamaica 683425
KagoshimaJapan 14,0448,727
KanazawaJapan 13,2908,258
KaruizawaJapan 13,2258,218
KatsuuraJapan 13,2528,235
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2958,262
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2387,605
KobeJapan 13,5368,411
KochiJapan 13,7198,525
KofuJapan 13,2908,258
KumagayaJapan 13,2058,206
KumamotoJapan 13,9108,644
KumejimaJapan 14,7229,148
KureJapan 13,6958,510
KushiroJapan 12,3357,665
KutchanJapan 12,5077,772
KyotoJapan 13,4828,378
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0877,511
KitaleKenya 11,5897,201
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5517,178
KufraLibya 9,5375,927
KaunasLithuania 8,6165,354
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4255,236
KybartaiLithuania 8,5575,317
KarongaMalawi 11,8417,358
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,18010,676
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,23410,710
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,47610,860
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,29310,746
KuantanMalaysia 17,46310,852
KuchingMalaysia 17,81711,072
KayesMali 6,2733,898
KeniebaMali 6,3343,936
KidalMali 7,5084,666
KitaMali 6,5144,048
KoutiaMali 6,9544,321
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9738,062
KisinevMoldova 9,2125,724
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6357,851
KhatgalMongolia 12,3197,655
KhovdMongolia 12,4277,722
KhujirtMongolia 12,7367,914
KhutagMongolia 12,4617,743
KenitraMorocco 6,4954,036
KalewaMyanmar 15,1119,390
KathaMyanmar 15,0809,371
KawthaungMyanmar 16,64810,345
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4709,613
KengtungMyanmar 15,4819,620
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8669,238
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7556,683
KathmanduNepal 14,2728,869
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3088,891
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4808,377
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2468,231
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3658,305
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3388,288
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2348,224
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2738,248
KanoNigeria 8,4325,240
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4698,370
KarasjokNorway 8,3345,179
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4574,634
KristiansandNorway 7,6084,728
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6054,726
KhasabOman 12,4177,716
KarachiPakistan 13,3598,302
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3638,304
KhanpurPakistan 13,3258,280
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1068,144
KororPalau 16,0759,989
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5025,284
KlodzkoPoland 8,2405,120
KoszalinPoland 8,1445,061
KrakowPoland 8,4705,263
KalakanRussia 11,8277,350
KaliningradRussia 8,4155,229
KamenskoeRussia 9,7776,075
KandalaksaRussia 8,6725,389
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0265,609
KazanRussia 10,0366,236
KemRussia 8,8545,502
KerchRussia 9,8096,096
KhabarovskRussia 12,1717,563
KirenskRussia 11,5597,183
KirovRussia 9,8736,135
KljuciRussia 10,4506,494
KolpasevRussia 11,1526,930
KorfRussia 9,9316,171
KostromaRussia 9,4825,892
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3585,815
KotlasRussia 9,5795,952
KrasnodarRussia 10,0206,227
KrasnojarskRussia 10,8446,739
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3926,458
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,6077,213
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6385,368
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2596,375
KurganRussia 10,8216,724
KurskRussia 9,5015,904
KyraRussia 12,4697,748
KigaliRwanda 11,1816,948
KoldaSenegal 5,9393,691
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3923,972
KosiceSlovakia 8,6075,349
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4577,119
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1588,176
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7119,763
KadugliSudan 10,6646,627
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5836,576
KassalaSudan 11,1606,935
KhartoumSudan 10,7716,693
KostiSudan 10,8806,761
KalmarSweden 8,1215,047
KaresuandoSweden 8,2365,118
KarlstadSweden 7,9114,916
KristianstadSweden 7,9934,967
KamishliSyria 10,5786,573
KanchanaburiThailand 16,25610,102
Khlong YaiThailand 16,59210,310
Khon KaenThailand 16,0809,993
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,38710,183
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,22710,084
KairouanTunisia 7,9924,967
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2116,346
KarsTurkey 10,5366,547
KastamonuTurkey 9,7956,087
KayseriTurkey 10,0446,242
KonyaTurkey 9,8426,116
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5227,160
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2487,611
KinlossUk 6,9244,303
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5815,954
KievUkraine 9,1955,714
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7156,037
KirovogradUkraine 9,3805,829
KlepininoUkraine 9,6405,991
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4995,903
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7745,452
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4705,884
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0351,886
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1653,210
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,3142,059
Keene, NhUsa 2,7541,712
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8441,767
Kenton, OkUsa 3,8032,363
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,373853
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0772,534
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0705,015
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,3532,084
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0091,248
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,5093,423
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3681,472
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8374,870
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2435,122
KabompoZambia 10,9456,801
KabweZambia 11,4137,092
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4157,094
KafirondaZambia 11,3207,034
KaomaZambia 11,0456,864
KasamaZambia 11,5607,184
KasempaZambia 11,1146,906
KawambwaZambia 11,3327,042
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6037,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -