Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1764,459
LuandaAngola 9,6455,993
LuenaAngola 10,4416,488
La PlataArgentina 6,0643,768
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5182,808
La RiojaArgentina 5,3123,301
LaboulayeArgentina 5,8743,650
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6274,740
Las LomitasArgentina 4,8933,041
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6229,708
LavertonAustralia 15,9789,929
LearmonthAustralia 19,37612,041
LongreachAustralia 16,38210,180
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,38210,180
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8649,237
Low HeadAustralia 15,6779,742
LinzAustria 8,1045,036
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1054,415
LerwickUk 7,1044,414
La PazBolivia 3,8752,408
LavrasBrazil 5,1873,223
LencoisBrazil 4,6732,904
LinharesBrazil 5,3343,315
LondrinaBrazil 5,0773,155
LomBulgaria 8,8925,525
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0493,137
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5522,208
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3233,929
Langara, BcCanada 6,6084,106
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0752,532
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1363,192
London, OnCanada 2,9361,824
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6403,505
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9903,101
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7373,565
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6763,527
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3593,330
LanzhouChina 13,9398,662
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,3268,903
Las GaviotasColombia 1,527949
LimonCosta Rica 1,6491,025
LarnacaCyprus 10,0626,253
LimassolCyprus 10,0216,227
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2246,975
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6826,638
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6174,734
La RomanaDominican Republic 14188
La VegaDominican Republic 10565
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7245
LuperonDominican Republic 191118
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,2561,402
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6641,656
LuxorEgypt 10,3736,446
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1201,317
Laucala BayFiji 12,7997,953
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6855,397
Le MansFrance 7,0714,394
LilleFrance 7,2874,528
LyonFrance 7,4344,620
LambarnGabon 9,0375,616
LastourvilleGabon 9,3035,781
LibrevilleGabon 8,9105,537
LeipzigGermany 7,9334,929
LindenbergGermany 8,0404,996
LamiaGreece 8,9765,578
LarissaGreece 8,9525,563
LemnosGreece 9,1615,693
LimnosGreece 9,1735,700
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 962598
LabeGuinea 6,2633,892
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1615,693
La CeibaHonduras 1,7801,106
La MesaHonduras 1,8991,180
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2688,245
LudhianaIndia 13,4698,370
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2205,108
LatinaItaly 8,1235,047
LatronicoItaly 8,4105,226
LecceItaly 8,5825,333
LodwarKenya 11,5777,194
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6949,752
LiepajaLatvia 8,4045,223
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4995,281
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5114,667
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7575,441
LabuanMalaysia 17,32410,765
LuqaMalta 8,3775,205
Le LamentinMartinique 1,076669
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1712,592
LashioMyanmar 15,2549,479
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6498,482
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8138,584
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7268,529
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3578,300
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5708,433
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3858,318
LagosNigeria 8,0585,007
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5854,714
LillehammerNorway 7,7454,813
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3158,274
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7072,925
LimaPeru 3,4492,143
LegaspiPhilippines 16,19610,065
LisbonPortugal 6,2733,898
LeninbadRussia 12,3107,650
LevsiRussia 10,4876,516
LungiSierra Leone 6,2473,882
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1665,075
LanzaroteSpain 5,8473,634
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8614,263
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7314,804
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7424,811
LatakiaSyria 10,2126,346
LampangThailand 15,8029,820
LoeiThailand 15,9499,911
Lop BuriThailand 16,20710,071
LomeTogo 7,8524,879
LeemingUk 6,9984,349
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1054,415
London, EnglandUk 7,0524,382
London-GatwickUk 7,0584,386
LynehamUk 6,9374,311
L’VovUkraine 8,7655,447
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2725,762
LozovajaUkraine 9,6425,991
LubnyUkraine 9,3745,825
LuckUkraine 8,8455,496
LuganskUkraine 9,8526,122
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4532,145
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2041,991
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5581,589
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6611,654
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8291,136
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9121,810
Laketown, UtUsa 4,6522,891
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1751,973
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1411,952
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3392,075
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,5182,807
Langdon, NdUsa 4,2222,624
Laramie, WyUsa 4,2182,621
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1481,956
Larned, KsUsa 3,5402,200
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8502,392
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,8052,986
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3931,487
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,3122,058
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7511,709
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6572,272
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,1061,930
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2442,016
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8562,396
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6421,642
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2801,417
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4841,543
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3841,482
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,2753,278
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8611,778
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2442,016
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3441,457
Libby, MtUsa 5,2563,266
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5552,209
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4211,505
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9962,483
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8341,761
Llano, TxUsa 3,2111,996
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,0042,488
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0303,126
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0423,133
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0543,141
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0302,505
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1111,312
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6711,660
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4791,541
Loup City, NeUsa 3,7332,320
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8781,789
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5612,213
Luling, TxUsa 3,0411,890
Lusk, WyUsa 4,2052,613
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2891,423
LivingstoneZambia 11,2436,987
LundaziZambia 11,8417,358
LusakaZambia 11,4437,111
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4387,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -