Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3587,679
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4517,737
MilianaAlgeria 7,2824,525
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7676,069
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7367,915
Malarg EArgentina 5,9803,716
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6204,114
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,3903,971
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7343,563
MendozaArgentina 5,6903,536
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,6853,533
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5653,458
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8739,864
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2288,841
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,91711,755
MeekatharraAustralia 18,71611,630
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9809,930
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9639,920
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,35110,160
Mount GambierAustralia 16,30110,130
Mount IsaAustralia 16,88210,491
MuharraqBahrain 11,9467,423
MinskBelarus 8,8815,519
MogilevBelarus 9,0335,613
MaunBotswana 11,0676,877
MacapaBrazil 2,9241,817
MacauBrazil 4,5182,807
MaceioBrazil 4,9083,050
MachadoBrazil 5,1753,216
ManausBrazil 2,6351,637
MarabaBrazil 3,5062,179
MaringaBrazil 5,0473,136
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,8711,784
Monte AzulBrazil 4,7842,973
Monte SantoBrazil 4,6672,900
MonteiroBrazil 4,6672,900
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8503,014
Morada NovaBrazil 4,3602,709
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5782,845
MamfeCameroon 8,7145,415
MarouaCameroon 9,0805,642
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6663,521
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1601,964
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9583,081
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9944,346
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2783,901
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0233,122
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8703,648
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1381,950
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3782,099
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0431,891
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0411,890
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7332,941
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7822,350
Morden, MbCanada 4,2402,635
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0831,916
MoundouChad 9,3335,800
MatecanaColombia 1,607999
MoroniComoros 12,8778,002
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3605,195
MarstalDenmark 7,7754,832
Melville HallDominica 1,008626
MichesDominican Republic 15697
MocaDominican Republic 12578
MoncionDominican Republic 15496
Monte CristiDominican Republic 227141
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8151
MilagroEcuador 2,4841,543
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6485,996
MinyaEgypt 10,0926,271
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7265,423
MassawaEritrea 11,4547,118
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8094,231
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2665,137
MarseilleFrance 7,4714,643
MontpellierFrance 7,3704,580
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4071,496
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3925,215
MakokouGabon 9,2705,760
MayumbaGabon 9,1775,703
MitzicGabon 9,1215,668
MkamboGabon 9,3665,820
MoandaGabon 9,3885,834
MouilaGabon 9,1605,692
MagdeburgGermany 7,8694,890
MunichGermany 7,9294,927
MünsterGermany 7,5994,722
MethoniGreece 8,9775,579
MilosGreece 9,2165,727
MitiliniGreece 9,3145,788
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3095,785
MacentaGuinea 6,6414,127
MamouGuinea 6,3133,923
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6266,603
MiskolcHungary 8,5845,334
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8619,235
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,8078,580
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2468,853
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0729,366
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,26110,726
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,72610,394
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,30510,753
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,52510,269
MashhadIran 11,9917,451
Malin HeadIreland 6,6504,132
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8984,908
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4745,266
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4145,229
MilanItaly 7,7734,830
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7284,802
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9664,950
ManIvory Coast 6,8864,279
MaebashiJapan 13,1968,200
MaizuruJapan 13,4588,363
MakurazakiJapan 14,0838,751
MatsueJapan 13,5528,421
MatsumotoJapan 13,2628,241
MatsuyamaJapan 13,7238,528
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5859,063
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,2738,248
MishimaJapan 13,3238,279
MitoJapan 13,1308,159
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3888,319
MiyakoJapan 12,7557,926
MiyakojimaJapan 14,9369,281
MiyakonojoJapan 14,0058,703
MiyazakiJapan 13,9708,681
MombetsuJapan 12,2587,617
MoriokaJapan 12,7887,947
MuroranJapan 12,5537,800
MurotomisakiJapan 13,7238,528
MutsuJapan 12,6387,854
Ma’AnJordan 10,4566,497
MafraqJordan 10,3976,461
MombasaKenya 12,2517,613
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0369,344
MaseruLesotho 11,7237,285
MonroviaLiberia 6,6254,117
MisratahLibya 8,5145,291
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3088,270
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,1228,154
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6308,470
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1988,201
MakhangaMalawi 12,1647,559
MangochiMalawi 12,1177,530
MwmosaMalawi 12,1987,580
MzimbaMalawi 11,8727,378
MzuzuMalawi 11,9017,395
MalaccaMalaysia 17,59110,931
MersingMalaysia 17,62410,952
MiriMalaysia 17,45810,848
MaleMaldives 15,3339,528
MenakaMali 7,6644,762
MoptiMali 7,0404,375
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6847,882
MazatlanMexico 3,7812,350
MeridaMexico 2,0441,270
Mexico CityMexico 3,0361,886
MonterreyMexico 3,1901,982
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2442,016
MaantyMongolia 12,7217,905
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8868,008
MatadMongolia 12,7147,901
MurenMongolia 12,4077,710
MarrakechMorocco 6,3713,959
MeknesMorocco 6,5954,098
MideltMorocco 6,6754,148
MaputoMozambique 12,1347,540
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,6967,890
MandalayMyanmar 15,3029,509
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,4139,578
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,39210,186
MindatMyanmar 15,2859,498
MonywaMyanmar 15,2569,480
MyeikMyanmar 16,39210,186
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9859,312
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4744,645
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4168,337
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5198,401
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5448,417
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5518,421
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8451,147
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8381,142
MagariaNiger 8,4415,245
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7555,440
MaradiNiger 8,2385,119
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9135,539
MakurdiNigeria 8,5695,325
MinnaNigeria 8,2985,156
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8548,609
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9064,913
MajisOman 12,5607,805
MasirahOman 12,9898,072
Muscat  Oman 12,7537,925
MultanPakistan 13,2488,232
MurreePakistan 13,0558,112
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8349,840
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6032,860
MoyobambaPeru 2,7981,739
MactanPhilippines 16,46910,234
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,15710,040
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3713,959
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5845,955
MagadanRussia 10,5976,585
MahackalaRussia 10,7126,657
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,1005,655
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,1005,655
MarkovoRussia 9,4665,882
MinusinskRussia 11,8287,350
MogocaRussia 11,9497,425
MoscowRussia 9,4015,842
MurmanskRussia 8,6355,366
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0676,877
MatamSenegal 6,0543,762
MogadishuSomalia 12,6307,849
MadridSpain 6,7574,199
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7474,192
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4194,611
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6794,151
MelillaSpain 6,8234,240
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0014,351
MalakalSudan 10,9186,784
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0057,460
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5824,711
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6479,723
Mae SariangThailand 15,7649,796
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9409,905
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,10710,009
MalatyaTurkey 10,2636,378
MersinTurkey 10,0626,253
MuglaTurkey 9,5285,921
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9374,311
ManstonUk 7,1664,453
MeloUruguay 5,8853,657
MercedesUruguay 5,8753,651
MontevideoUruguay 6,0933,786
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0841,295
Madison, FlUsa 1,9061,184
Madison, InUsa 2,7051,681
Madison, NeUsa 3,6502,268
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2912,045
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4522,145
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2952,048
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8531,773
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1761,973
Marion, InUsa 2,9361,824
Marion, NcUsa 2,2801,417
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,5172,185
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8781,788
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,4211,505
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9674,951
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,6231,630
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,8613,021
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8241,755
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4611,529
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4622,151
Medford, WiUsa 3,5152,184
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9842,475
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6921,673
Mena, ArUsa 2,9851,855
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4171,502
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0161,874
Mexico, MoUsa 3,1111,933
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,328825
Midland, TxUsa 3,5322,195
Milan, MnUsa 3,8052,365
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8592,398
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,5102,803
Milford, DeUsa 2,3491,460
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0691,286
Millen, GaUsa 1,9891,236
Millport, OhUsa 2,7251,693
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6641,655
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,2031,991
Minden, NeUsa 3,7182,311
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,6412,263
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0851,917
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0903,163
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2731,413
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,2121,996
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,2041,991
Monroe, NcUsa 2,1201,318
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,8052,365
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2401,392
Montrose, CoUsa 4,2532,643
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4581,527
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9741,226
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2801,417
Moro, OrUsa 5,5233,432
Morris, MnUsa 3,8822,412
Morrison, IlUsa 3,2111,996
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,3291,447
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9971,862
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2302,007
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1721,971
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8921,797
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8451,768
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,5121,561
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1471,955
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1341,948
MaiquetiaVenezuela 926575
MaracaiboVenezuela 870541
MaracayVenezuela 937582
MaturinVenezuela 1,221759
Mene GrandeVenezuela 942586
MeridaVenezuela 1,079671
MagoyeZambia 11,3717,066
MansaZambia 11,3497,052
MbalaZambia 11,5387,170
MfuweZambia 11,7387,294
MisamfuZambia 11,5697,189
MonguZambia 10,8906,767
MpikaZambia 11,6447,236
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8157,342
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4247,099
MumbwaZambia 11,2997,022
MwinilungaZambia 10,9096,779
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8217,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -