Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6757,877
NeuquenArgentina 6,3673,956
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0563,763
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0198,711
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,69610,375
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5899,687
NuriootpaAustralia 16,60210,317
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,054655
NatitingouBenin 7,7344,806
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4293,373
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1115,662
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8715,513
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3172,683
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8633,643
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6292,255
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8842,414
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6424,127
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0423,133
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2342,009
N’DjamenaChad 9,1075,659
NanchangChina 14,7609,172
NanjingChina 14,3418,912
NanningChina 15,4649,610
NicosiaCyprus 10,0226,228
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8774,895
NaguaDominican Republic 13383
NeybaDominican Republic 11572
NegeleEthiopia 11,9007,395
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8938,012
NandiFiji 12,8938,012
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3685,200
NancyFrance 7,5154,670
NantesFrance 6,9324,308
NiceFrance 7,6304,741
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9564,944
NurembergGermany 7,8634,886
NurnbergGermany 7,8604,884
NaxosGreece 9,2825,768
NanortalikGreenland 5,0673,149
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1563,204
NordGreenland 7,4394,623
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2923,289
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7944,222
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5129,018
New DelhiIndia 13,7458,541
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2495,126
NaganoJapan 13,2128,210
NagasakiJapan 13,9518,669
NagoJapan 14,6499,103
NagoyaJapan 13,4128,334
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,7009,135
NaraJapan 13,5088,394
NazeJapan 14,4068,952
NemuroJapan 12,2477,610
NiigataJapan 13,0548,112
NikkoJapan 13,1448,168
NobeokaJapan 13,8968,635
NairobiKenya 11,8557,367
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7726,072
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,5267,784
NidaLithuania 8,4305,238
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4568,362
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6378,474
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9357,417
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9717,439
NaraMali 6,6914,158
NioroMali 6,4724,022
NemaMauritania 6,6584,137
NouakchottMauritania 5,7223,556
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1098,768
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2188,214
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5288,407
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3068,269
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8361,141
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8405,493
NiameyNiger 7,7244,800
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0344,993
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,3235,172
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8504,878
NawabshahPakistan 13,3528,297
NokkundiPakistan 12,7497,922
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4312,754
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,16510,045
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4265,857
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,2177,592
NikolaevRussia 9,4225,855
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5337,167
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2836,390
NizneangarskRussia 11,7807,320
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,8187,344
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0816,265
NovgorodRussia 8,9335,551
NovosibirskRussia 11,4797,133
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7819,806
No. 6Sudan 10,5626,563
NyalaSudan 10,1286,294
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,0119,949
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,09910,004
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,84810,470
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7839,808
NarathiwatThailand 17,13710,649
NigdeTurkey 10,0146,223
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4037,086
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5745,949
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8861,794
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8861,794
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5531,587
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5801,603
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1101,932
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6391,640
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,5021,555
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6901,672
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,4442,140
New London, WiUsa 3,3732,096
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3781,478
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3991,491
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6142,246
New YorkUsa 2,5521,586
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,5101,560
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5251,569
Newark, NjUsa 2,5211,567
Newberry, MiUsa 3,4042,115
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0981,304
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,3322,070
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1961,365
Newport, TnUsa 2,3311,449
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4205,232
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1501,336
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6772,285
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,7333,563
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7822,350
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,8462,390
Norton, KsUsa 3,7292,317
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,8091,746
NdolaZambia 11,3887,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -