Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0344,371
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3614,574
OranArgentina 4,6522,891
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,33312,014
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,19510,685
OstendeBelgium 7,2754,521
ObidosBrazil 2,7691,721
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3704,580
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0481,894
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0471,893
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5534,072
OdenseDenmark 7,7674,827
OtavaloEcuador 2,1851,358
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5667,809
OuluFinland 8,4375,243
OroomiehIran 10,8436,738
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8534,880
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8154,235
ObihiroJapan 12,3967,703
OfunatoJapan 12,8217,967
OitaJapan 13,8328,596
OkayamaJapan 13,5958,448
OkinoerabuJapan 14,5359,032
OmaezakiJapan 13,4078,331
OmuJapan 12,2537,614
OnahamaJapan 13,0568,113
OsakaJapan 13,5248,404
OshimaJapan 13,3378,288
OtaruJapan 12,4697,748
OwaseJapan 13,5538,422
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4834,028
OujoaMorocco 6,9194,300
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0078,704
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7648,553
OphirNew Zealand 13,7778,561
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1838,192
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8838,627
OcotalNicaragua 1,8011,119
OrlandNorway 7,6984,784
OsloNorway 7,7614,823
OhotskRussia 10,8616,749
OkhotskRussia 10,8616,749
OlekminskRussia 11,2146,969
OlenekRussia 10,3646,440
OmskRussia 11,1746,943
OnegaRussia 9,0535,625
OrenburgRussia 10,6146,596
OymyakonRussia 10,4946,521
OviedoSpain 6,5764,086
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9434,936
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9874,342
OdessaUkraine 9,3625,818
OvrucUkraine 9,0445,620
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3991,491
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,7152,309
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4521,524
Oakley, IdUsa 4,8853,035
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3772,099
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,0041,867
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2892,044
Olathe, KsUsa 3,3122,058
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7332,320
Olympia, WaUsa 5,7233,556
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,5302,193
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,5422,201
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8111,747
Orlando, FlUsa 1,590988
Orono, MeUsa 2,9751,849
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3302,070
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8601,777
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0911,921
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,3122,058
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7131,686
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0431,891
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9851,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -