Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5757,193
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,20210,068
ParanaArgentina 5,6643,520
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5163,428
PehuajoArgentina 6,0853,781
PergaminoArgentina 5,8913,661
PigeArgentina 6,2683,895
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,5953,477
PosadasArgentina 5,3053,297
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1233,183
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6813,530
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1213,804
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,37011,415
Port HedlandAustralia 19,04611,836
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8323,002
ParakouBenin 7,8944,905
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8082,988
ParacatuBrazil 4,7072,925
ParanaBrazil 4,2232,624
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4103,362
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7112,927
ParintinsBrazil 2,7601,715
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9262,440
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5213,431
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8553,017
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3462,700
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6782,907
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,9633,084
PeixeBrazil 4,1332,569
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4932,792
PicosBrazil 4,2372,633
PiraiBrazil 5,3793,343
PirenopolisBrazil 4,4572,770
PompeuBrazil 5,0023,108
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8082,988
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9781,851
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,3683,336
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0881,919
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7463,571
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0112,492
PosseBrazil 4,4562,769
PlevenBulgaria 9,0105,599
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0615,631
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,65710,351
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7493,572
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7403,567
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5753,464
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1451,954
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9831,853
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0822,536
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9373,689
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4132,121
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1443,818
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,3062,676
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9333,065
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9463,695
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4434,004
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6272,875
ParronChile 5,8423,631
Puerto AysenChile 7,0844,402
Puerto MonttChile 6,6454,129
Punta ArenasChile 7,9254,925
PingbianChina 14,4889,003
PeralesColombia 1,6251,010
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,380858
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8151,128
PragueCzech Republic 8,0805,021
PedernalesDominican Republic 15093
PimentelDominican Republic 10364
PoloDominican Republic 10263
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 166103
PichilingueEcuador 2,3741,475
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4171,502
PuyoEcuador 2,3521,461
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0966,274
ParisFrance 7,2304,493
PerpignanFrance 7,2864,528
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,0899,376
Port-GentilGabon 8,8805,518
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,9971,863
PotsdamGermany 7,9664,950
PatrasGreece 8,9375,554
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4794,026
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1263,186
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 962598
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 212132
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,474916
PecsHungary 8,4505,251
PambanIndia 15,4819,620
PuneIndia 14,3538,919
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,83611,084
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,98511,176
PadovaItaly 7,9754,956
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9004,909
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2255,111
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2055,099
PantelleriaItaly 8,1355,055
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8624,886
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8664,888
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0625,010
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2095,101
PiacenzaItaly 7,8154,856
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8844,899
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0234,985
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1385,057
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3805,207
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0835,023
PrizziItaly 8,2435,122
PakseLaos 16,27810,115
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,19910,687
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5609,048
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5789,059
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9988,698
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6185,355
PatheinMyanmar 15,7929,813
PutaoMyanmar 14,7759,181
PyiMyanmar 15,6019,695
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2068,828
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3288,282
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3808,315
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3358,286
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,495929
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5045,285
PohangNorth Korea 13,6318,470
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,4268,343
PadidanPakistan 13,2898,258
PanjgurPakistan 12,9848,068
ParachinarPakistan 12,8607,992
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0588,114
PeshawarPakistan 12,9428,042
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8539,851
PilarParaguay 5,1853,222
PiscoPeru 3,6172,247
PiuraPeru 2,8421,766
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4352,134
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,74510,405
PoznanPoland 8,2195,107
PrzemyslPoland 8,6845,396
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4193,989
PortalegrePortugal 6,4253,993
Porto Portugal 6,3363,937
PavelecRussia 9,5945,962
PecoraRussia 9,7436,055
PermRussia 10,2256,354
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8016,712
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9635,569
PjatigorskRussia 10,3436,427
PoronajskRussia 11,8187,344
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9016,153
Providenja BayRussia 8,7835,458
PskovRussia 8,7955,465
PodorSenegal 5,8563,639
PopradSlovakia 8,5255,298
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6627,247
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7027,272
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2964,534
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6259,710
Port SudanSudan 11,0616,874
ParamariboSuriname 2,1481,335
PiteňSweden 8,2505,127
PalmyraSyria 10,4676,504
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5375,926
PhetchabunThailand 16,0459,971
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9839,932
PhraeThailand 15,8379,841
PhuketThailand 16,85510,474
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,82410,455
Prachin BuriThailand 16,30810,134
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,49710,252
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,287800
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7764,211
PoltavaUkraine 9,4935,899
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,8653,645
PradoUruguay 6,0943,787
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1413,816
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8671,782
Pana, IlUsa 2,9621,840
Paoli, InUsa 2,7571,713
Paris, IlUsa 2,9511,834
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,9022,425
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2791,416
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3502,703
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2232,003
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2622,027
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,4472,142
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3843,345
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1761,352
Peoria, IlUsa 3,1011,927
Perry, OkUsa 3,2752,035
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4491,522
Philo, OhUsa 2,6631,655
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,4632,773
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,0252,501
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7851,731
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8562,396
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7492,330
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6481,646
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5521,586
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6291,634
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8291,758
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,8122,990
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8562,396
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0911,921
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5651,594
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7613,580
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7241,693
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5661,595
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7613,580
Portage, WiUsa 3,3502,082
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8221,754
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6613,518
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3792,100
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8481,770
Priest River, IdUsa 5,3403,318
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2621,406
Princeton, InUsa 2,7851,730
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6111,623
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9822,475
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,442896
PetaukeZambia 11,6997,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -