Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,3207,656
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,8586,747
QubaAzerbaijan 10,8816,762
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,2882,665
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4504,008
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1731,972
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,9033,668
QuinteroChile 5,7083,547
QingdaoChina 13,8708,619
QiqiharChina 12,5777,816
QuitoEcuador 2,2351,389
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8468,604
QuettaPakistan 12,9398,041
Quanah, TxUsa 3,4122,120
Quitman, GaUsa 1,9741,227
Quang TriVietnam 16,11310,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -