Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,5783,466
ReconquistaArgentina 5,3993,355
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7513,573
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7724,829
RivadaviaArgentina 4,7872,975
RosarioArgentina 5,7823,593
RichmondAustralia 15,6019,695
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7509,787
RecifeBrazil 4,8653,023
RemansoBrazil 4,3852,725
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1521,959
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4483,386
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4093,362
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5492,827
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,3343,314
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1922,605
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6882,913
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6892,914
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4494,008
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5433,444
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3682,093
RuoqiangChina 13,2628,241
Rafael NunezColombia 1,033642
RandersDenmark 7,7374,808
RestauracionDominican Republic 15395
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15496
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5804,089
RumipambaEcuador 2,3271,446
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3936,458
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4296,481
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2096,344
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4591,528
RostockGermany 7,8814,898
RhodesGreece 9,5345,925
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6104,108
ReykhólarIceland 6,3093,920
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2443,880
RamsarIran 11,3097,027
RashtIran 11,2066,963
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6554,135
RadicofaniItaly 8,0064,975
Resia PassItaly 7,8544,880
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0555,005
RivoltoItaly 8,0565,006
Rolle PassItaly 7,9554,943
RomeItaly 8,0825,022
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0635,010
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0915,028
RumoiJapan 12,3717,687
RigaLatvia 8,5695,325
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5595,318
RodriguesMauritius 15,1649,423
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2387,605
RabatMorocco 6,4814,027
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8489,848
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6336,607
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4988,388
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5658,430
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2508,233
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2688,245
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7948,572
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3558,299
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0928,135
RivasNicaragua 1,8311,138
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2808,252
RebolyRussia 8,7225,420
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9556,186
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6937,266
RagaSudan 10,3416,426
RashadSudan 10,7676,691
RenkSudan 10,9486,803
RumbekSudan 10,8196,723
RanongThailand 16,64710,345
Roi EtThailand 16,14310,031
RizeTurkey 10,3216,413
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0547,491
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2975,777
RomnyUkraine 9,3715,823
RovnoUkraine 8,8915,525
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4297,723
RochaUruguay 6,1073,795
Racine, WiUsa 3,1781,975
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1261,321
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1932,606
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1962,608
Reading, PaUsa 2,5121,561
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,5013,419
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,6712,903
Redding, CaUsa 5,5133,426
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9283,062
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2813,281
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9851,855
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2451,395
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2451,395
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,3171,440
Rochester, MnUsa 3,5242,190
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8481,770
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6572,272
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1981,987
Rockville, InUsa 2,8971,800
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,5222,189
Rome, GaUsa 2,2761,414
Roseau, MnUsa 4,1202,560
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,6253,495
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7872,353
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3691,472
Rushville, IlUsa 3,1251,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -