Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3627,682
ShkoderAlbania 8,6485,374
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6884,778
SaltaArgentina 4,8232,997
San AntonioArgentina 6,5894,094
San LuisArgentina 5,7463,571
San RafaelArgentina 5,8813,654
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1313,810
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1603,207
SarmientoArgentina 7,1014,413
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5579,667
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5569,667
SalzburgAustria 8,0244,986
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7956,708
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0216,848
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9336,794
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4342,755
SaveBenin 7,9204,921
Santa CruzBolivia 4,0842,538
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5165,292
SalvadorBrazil 4,9273,062
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6243,495
SantaremBrazil 2,8671,782
SantosBrazil 5,3673,335
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1023,170
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4232,127
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4892,790
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6233,494
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4453,383
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,2663,272
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6712,281
Sao MateusBrazil 5,2903,287
São PauloBrazil 5,3103,300
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0693,150
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0531,897
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5992,858
SerrinhaBrazil 4,7852,973
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,0703,151
SobralBrazil 4,0942,544
SoureBrazil 3,1821,978
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3162,682
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0343,749
SurubimBrazil 4,7802,970
SadovoBulgaria 9,0765,640
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9625,569
SofiaBulgaria 8,9385,554
SiemreapCambodia 16,44010,216
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0121,872
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9853,098
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0361,886
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,5064,043
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6673,522
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2722,033
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9193,057
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3962,110
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0732,531
Scott, SkCanada 5,0493,137
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5712,219
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0001,864
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0241,879
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2014,475
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0372,509
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0272,502
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5523,450
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2563,888
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5292,193
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1891,982
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8543,016
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8623,021
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2432,015
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5903,474
SalCape Verde 5,0133,115
SantiagoChile 5,7573,577
SewellChile 5,8213,617
ShanghaiChina 14,3708,929
ShantouChina 15,3199,520
ShenyangChina 13,1938,198
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,374854
Simon BolivarColombia 898558
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7481,086
SibenikCroatia 8,3205,170
SplitCroatia 8,3675,199
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0414,997
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6684,765
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11571
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11068
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13282
SalcedoDominican Republic 12376
SamanaDominican Republic 14892
San CristobalDominican Republic 4427
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12980
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3421
San JuanDominican Republic 10968
San R. YumaDominican Republic 176109
SanchezDominican Republic 12980
SantiagoDominican Republic 13785
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 172107
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5131
San GabrielEcuador 2,1281,322
SalloumEgypt 9,4585,877
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5685,946
SohagEgypt 10,2426,365
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3686,443
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0781,292
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8744,893
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4305,239
StrasbourgFrance 7,6204,735
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5731,599
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2691,410
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2526,371
SchleswigGermany 7,7154,794
StuttgartGermany 7,7324,805
SamosGreece 9,3895,834
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1445,682
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2285,735
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6013,480
SiguiriGuinea 6,5904,095
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0041,245
SzegedHungary 8,5845,334
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3035,159
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2663,894
SagarIndia 14,2548,858
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1248,155
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,23110,086
SemnanIran 11,5957,205
ShahroudIran 11,6527,241
ShirazIran 11,9137,403
ShannonIreland 6,4884,032
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6734,768
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3675,200
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6105,350
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8464,875
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7764,832
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4595,257
SigonellaItaly 8,3795,207
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1184,423
SagaJapan 13,8808,625
SaigoJapan 13,4678,369
SakaiJapan 13,5368,412
SakataJapan 12,9238,030
SapporoJapan 12,4677,747
SaseboJapan 13,9128,645
SendaiJapan 12,9358,038
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,8268,592
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7878,568
ShinjoJapan 12,9168,026
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6338,471
ShirakawaJapan 13,0738,124
ShizuokaJapan 13,3628,304
SumotoJapan 13,5858,442
SuttsuJapan 12,5407,792
SuwaJapan 13,2758,249
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8393,628
SavannakhetLaos 16,10510,008
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5575,317
SiluteLithuania 8,4565,255
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8215,481
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6758,498
SalimaMalawi 12,0287,475
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,17410,672
SibuMalaysia 17,71211,006
SanMali 6,9944,346
SegouMali 6,8544,259
SikassoMali 6,9604,325
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7169,144
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6461,644
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,9068,020
SainshandMongolia 12,9918,073
SafiMorocco 6,2563,887
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1773,838
SittweMyanmar 15,3699,550
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4438,353
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4734,644
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9254,925
SaiqOman 12,7327,912
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7797,941
SurOman 12,9208,029
SialkotPakistan 13,2458,230
SibbiPakistan 13,0628,117
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,1963,229
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7792,348
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,44510,219
SandomierzPoland 8,5875,336
SniezkaPoland 8,1745,079
SuwalkiPoland 8,5805,332
SzczecinPoland 8,0575,006
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2833,904
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8553,017
San JuanPuerto Rico 457284
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3618,924
Satu MareRomania 8,7485,436
SibiuRomania 8,8965,528
SulinaRomania 9,3385,803
SadrinskRussia 10,6976,647
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8305,487
SalekhardRussia 9,9386,175
SaratovRussia 10,1146,285
SejmcanRussia 10,2526,371
SelagoncyRussia 10,6096,593
Simusir IslandRussia 11,6277,225
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8647,372
SmolenskRussia 9,1235,669
SociRussia 10,1366,299
SortovalaRussia 8,7915,463
SuntarRussia 11,0456,864
SurgutRussia 10,6066,591
SverdlovskRussia 10,5066,529
SyktyvkarRussia 9,7336,048
St MaartenSaint Martin 763474
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6275,361
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9488,667
SingaporeSingapore 17,74511,027
SliacSlovakia 8,4575,255
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5478,418
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3488,295
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5944,098
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8864,279
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7444,191
SevilleSpain 6,5534,072
SennarSudan 10,9616,811
ShambatSudan 10,7676,691
ShendiSudan 10,8146,720
StenseleSweden 8,0545,005
StockholmSweden 8,1785,082
StorlienSweden 7,8234,862
SundsvallSweden 8,0995,033
SantisSwitzerland 7,7584,821
SongeaTanzania 12,0427,483
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,0299,961
SongkhlaThailand 17,01510,574
Suphan BuriThailand 16,22710,084
Surat ThaniThailand 16,75710,413
SurinThailand 16,26810,109
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6364,745
SokodeTogo 7,7514,816
SfaxTunisia 8,0635,011
SousseTunisia 8,0374,994
SamsunTurkey 9,9916,208
SiirtTurkey 10,5916,581
SivasTurkey 10,1176,287
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0797,506
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6164,111
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7774,211
SarataUkraine 9,2985,778
SarnyUkraine 8,9015,531
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6776,014
SumyUkraine 9,4465,870
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4127,713
SaltoUruguay 5,6823,531
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,4063,359
Safford, AzUsa 4,2692,653
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,9121,809
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6091,000
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9901,858
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,6492,268
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6142,246
Salem, InUsa 2,7571,713
Salem, OrUsa 5,6733,525
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6782,907
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3602,088
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1111,933
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9243,060
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4673,397
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 458285
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,3063,297
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,8052,365
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2023,232
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2553,265
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1881,360
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3942,109
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8871,173
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6932,295
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0952,545
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7571,713
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,7013,543
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6943,538
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2782,037
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,7233,556
Selma, AlUsa 2,2631,406
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5401,579
Seymour, InUsa 2,7571,713
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6161,625
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4902,790
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8291,758
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,6382,261
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7442,327
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0151,873
Southport, NcUsa 1,9081,185
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9011,803
Spencer, WvUsa 2,5251,569
Spickard, MoUsa 3,3142,059
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3613,331
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6502,268
Springfield, IlUsa 3,0331,885
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0821,915
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8875,523
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,7412,325
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9891,857
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,5202,188
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5521,586
State College, PaUsa 2,6061,619
State University, MsUsa 2,4791,541
State University, NmUsa 3,9702,467
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3681,471
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,2662,651
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1861,980
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3733,339
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5822,226
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6241,630
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9851,855
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9121,188
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4793,405
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1771,974
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,5152,184
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8161,750
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2007,581
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,181734
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,195743
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8201,131
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0643,768
SocotraYemen 12,9998,078
SenangaZambia 10,9296,792
SerenjeZambia 11,5587,182
SeshekeZambia 11,0786,884
SolweziZambia 11,1266,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -