Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6877,884
TiranaAlbania 8,6885,399
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8194,859
TebessaAlgeria 7,8204,859
TimimounAlgeria 7,1884,467
TindoufAlgeria 6,3903,971
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6754,769
TrelewArgentina 6,8554,260
TucumanArgentina 5,0463,136
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,43510,834
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,43510,834
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,41310,199
TibooburraAustralia 16,51410,262
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,11510,014
TshaneBotswana 11,0386,859
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3012,673
TarauacaBrazil 2,9401,827
TauaBrazil 4,2482,640
TefeBrazil 2,4841,543
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1043,172
TeresinaBrazil 3,9802,473
TiriosBrazil 2,3751,476
TorresBrazil 5,7363,564
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3432,078
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,7942,979
TriunfoBrazil 4,5742,842
TucuruiBrazil 3,3292,068
TuriacuBrazil 3,5192,187
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9143,675
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3313,934
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7394,188
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7622,959
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6963,540
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7702,964
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7602,336
Timmins, OnCanada 3,5132,183
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9893,722
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9451,830
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9561,837
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9521,834
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2952,669
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2702,032
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3473,944
TaiyuanChina 13,7938,571
TaoyuanChina 15,0399,345
TengchongChina 15,0419,347
TønderDenmark 7,6694,766
TylstrupDenmark 7,7274,802
TystofteDenmark 7,8244,862
TamayoDominican Republic 9358
TahrirEgypt 9,9856,205
TantaEgypt 10,0066,218
TallinEstonia 8,5405,307
TartuEstonia 8,6765,391
TampereFinland 8,4445,247
TurkuFinland 8,3865,211
ToulonFrance 7,5314,680
ToulouseFrance 7,1614,450
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9555,565
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7536,061
TchibanGabon 9,1965,714
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6106,593
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5424,687
TamaleGhana 7,5234,675
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9705,574
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0155,602
TimehriGuyana 1,8511,150
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8631,157
TelaHonduras 1,8451,147
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3529,540
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3529,540
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,59011,552
TabrizIran 10,9126,781
TeheranIran 11,4337,104
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2976,399
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5035,284
TarvisioItaly 8,0885,026
TermoliItaly 8,2845,148
TorinoItaly 7,6574,758
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6494,753
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1585,069
TrevicoItaly 8,3235,172
TrevisoItaly 7,9954,968
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1155,043
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6524,755
TabouIvory Coast 7,0024,351
TadotsuJapan 13,6408,476
TakadaJapan 13,1688,183
TakamatsuJapan 13,6248,466
TakayamaJapan 13,3048,267
TanegashimaJapan 14,1118,768
TatenoJapan 13,1778,188
TateyamaJapan 13,2908,258
TokushimaJapan 13,6268,467
TokyoJapan 13,2308,221
TomakomaiJapan 12,4997,767
TottoriJapan 13,5018,390
ToyamaJapan 13,2538,236
ToyookaJapan 13,4728,371
TsuJapan 13,4748,373
TsurugaJapan 13,4068,330
TsuyamaJapan 13,5528,421
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2066,964
TripoliLebanon 10,2646,378
TobrukLibya 9,3335,800
TripoliLibya 8,3325,178
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4905,276
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6808,501
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5448,416
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1968,200
ThyoloMalawi 12,1617,557
TawauMalaysia 17,35210,783
TessalitMali 7,4294,616
TimbuktuMali 7,0974,410
TombMali 7,1004,412
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1843,843
TacubayaMexico 3,0361,886
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9001,802
TarialanMongolia 12,4347,727
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4787,754
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6627,868
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,0318,097
TangierMorocco 6,5554,073
TarfayaMorocco 5,9103,673
TazaMorocco 6,7344,185
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4609,607
TaungooMyanmar 15,6369,716
ThandweMyanmar 15,6019,694
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1298,780
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6818,502
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3068,269
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7928,570
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3488,294
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2898,258
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2778,250
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9198,649
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3198,277
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3728,310
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2248,217
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4178,337
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6598,488
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6638,490
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6528,483
TahouaNiger 8,0054,975
TillaberyNiger 7,6294,741
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6618,489
TromsoNorway 8,0785,019
TrondheimNorway 7,7404,810
ThumraitOman 12,7367,915
TacnaPeru 4,0392,510
TarapotoPeru 2,8331,760
TrujilloPeru 3,0841,917
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,32810,146
TorunPoland 8,3245,173
TimisoaraRomania 8,6845,396
TambovRussia 9,7676,069
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8957,392
TaraRussia 11,0366,858
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3776,449
TermezRussia 12,4127,713
TernejRussia 12,4707,749
TobolskRussia 10,7066,653
TomskRussia 11,3857,075
Tot’MaRussia 9,4655,882
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8846,142
TuapseRussia 10,0616,252
TuraRussia 10,8016,712
TurukhanskRussia 10,4916,519
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2917,016
TortosaSpain 7,0984,411
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6979,755
TokerSudan 11,1626,936
TartousSyria 10,2516,370
TaipeiTaiwan 15,0329,341
TaboraTanzania 11,5737,191
TakThailand 15,9409,906
TrangThailand 16,94310,528
TabligboTogo 7,8644,887
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6435,371
TunisTunisia 7,9824,960
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2757,007
TireeUk 6,7034,165
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0144,359
TernopilUkraine 8,8935,526
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,9713,710
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1401,330
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6894,778
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2641,407
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9551,215
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6471,024
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0841,295
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6291,633
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,4472,142
Temple, TxUsa 3,0671,906
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4381,515
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,3381,453
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8201,752
Toledo, IaUsa 3,4002,113
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8921,797
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6972,919
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3602,088
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6761,663
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8842,414
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,4031,493
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3402,697
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,2001,989
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3891,485
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7432,326
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1927,576
TumeremoVenezuela 1,553965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -