Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1275,050
UaupesBrazil 2,0481,272
UbatubaBrazil 5,3893,349
UberabaBrazil 4,8843,035
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5123,425
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7587,928
UpernavikGreenland 6,1293,808
UummannaqGreenland 5,9523,699
UdineItaly 8,0695,014
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2015,096
UenoJapan 13,4888,381
UnzendakeJapan 13,9368,660
UrakawaJapan 12,4857,758
UshibukaJapan 13,9998,699
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1448,168
UwajimaJapan 13,7948,572
UkmergeLithuania 8,6625,383
UtenaLithuania 8,7055,410
UlaangomMongolia 12,2517,613
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6507,861
UlgiiMongolia 12,2917,638
UliastaiMongolia 12,5637,807
UmnugoviMongolia 12,3257,659
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,7227,905
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,4298,345
UfaRussia 10,4396,487
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,2185,728
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2177,592
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3586,437
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0447,484
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5465,932
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3706,444
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9906,829
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7316,047
Umm BeninSudan 11,0146,844
UmeňSweden 8,2205,108
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,25110,098
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9819,931
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8899,874
UrfaTurkey 10,3806,450
UsakTurkey 9,5575,939
Uman’Ukraine 9,2355,739
UzgorodUkraine 8,6805,394
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5691,596
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,8011,741
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9511,834
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7481,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -