Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6875,398
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6123,487
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4033,358
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8063,608
ViennaAustria 8,2635,135
VitebskBelarus 8,9955,590
VassourasBrazil 5,3723,338
VicosaBrazil 5,2723,276
VitoriaBrazil 5,3953,353
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9043,048
VarnaBulgaria 9,2745,763
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3802,101
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8123,611
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,3023,295
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,2213,245
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,8113,611
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,8263,620
ValdiviaChile 6,4644,017
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4434,004
VallenarChile 5,2543,265
ValparaisoChile 5,7023,543
VanguardiaColombia 1,6081,000
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,4951,551
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7864,838
VestervigDenmark 7,6304,741
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4830
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11068
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 199124
VilsandiEstonia 8,4095,225
VaasaFinland 8,3075,162
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2723,897
VeravalIndia 13,9078,642
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,0839,373
ValentiaIreland 6,3833,966
VeniceItaly 8,0104,978
VeronaItaly 7,8984,908
VicenzaItaly 7,9474,938
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0565,006
ViterboItaly 8,0374,994
VolterraItaly 7,9254,925
VientianeLaos 15,9139,889
VarenaLithuania 8,6785,393
VilniusLithuania 8,7025,407
VeracruzMexico 2,7171,688
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3234,551
VaernesNorway 7,7644,825
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6714,767
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,5155,292
VillarricaParaguay 5,1203,182
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0085,598
VanavaraRussia 11,2496,990
VasileviciRussia 9,0795,642
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9775,578
VerhojanskRussia 10,2756,385
ViljujskRussia 10,8336,732
VitimRussia 11,3697,065
Vize IslandRussia 8,9685,573
VladivostokRussia 12,8207,967
VolgogradRussia 10,1856,329
VologdaRussia 9,3585,815
VoronezRussia 9,6996,027
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,7305,425
VytegraRussia 9,1045,657
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9398,662
ValenciaSpain 7,0214,363
ValladolidSpain 6,6584,137
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3433,942
VisbySweden 8,2225,109
VanTurkey 10,6696,630
ValleyUk 6,7884,218
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1055,658
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,4453,384
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4884,653
Valentine, NeUsa 3,9412,449
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,6673,521
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6992,299
Vevay, InUsa 2,6861,669
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5841,606
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9451,830
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4512,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -