Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8539,851
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,48211,485
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5229,646
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7399,781
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,58711,550
WoomeraAustralia 16,93510,523
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02811,203
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8652,402
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9551,837
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5314,058
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8794,275
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,1101,932
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9241,817
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2552,644
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7552,955
WillemstadCuraçao 691429
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9125,538
WajimaJapan 13,2018,203
WakamatsuJapan 13,0548,112
WakayamaJapan 13,5838,441
WakkanaiJapan 12,2317,601
WajirKenya 12,0937,515
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2766,385
WindhoekNamibia 10,5246,540
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1998,202
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2028,204
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2748,249
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3278,282
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2598,239
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5108,395
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2528,235
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1758,187
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4048,330
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3778,313
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6608,488
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3288,282
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3778,312
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4168,337
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6228,465
WintonNew Zealand 13,8598,612
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4338,348
WarsawPoland 8,5005,282
WroclawPoland 8,2475,125
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3658,305
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9136,781
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4036,464
WauSudan 10,6116,594
WaddingtonUk 7,0524,382
Waco, TxUsa 3,0781,912
Wake IslandUsa 12,5197,780
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6712,281
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,6502,268
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,2251,382
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,3583,330
Walnut, IlUsa 3,2292,007
Warren, OhUsa 2,7251,693
Warren, PaUsa 2,7641,717
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0481,894
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3781,478
Washington, IaUsa 3,2632,028
Washington, InUsa 2,8111,747
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,6201,628
Watertown, NyUsa 2,9101,808
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8642,401
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2622,027
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,9021,803
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6091,622
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8801,168
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4141,500
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5501,585
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1781,975
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,0631,903
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,6241,631
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4771,539
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,371852
West Point, GaUsa 2,1961,365
West Point, NyUsa 2,5521,586
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9861,855
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8461,768
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2912,045
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,4022,114
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4783,404
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,6161,625
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1821,356
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4691,534
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,6311,635
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4802,784
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4771,539
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4321,511
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9301,199
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9251,818
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,5161,563
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,6052,240
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,1523,202
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8562,396
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0451,271
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3872,726
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1381,329
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,4241,507
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7401,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -