Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6616,625
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0106,842
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8296,729
YaoundeCameroon 9,0145,601
YokoCameroon 9,0455,621
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8701,783
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9623,705
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6272,875
YanjiChina 12,9218,029
YichangChina 14,5679,052
YinchuanChina 13,6968,511
YiningChina 12,5207,780
YariguiesColombia 1,307812
YamasaDominican Republic 6540
YasicaDominican Republic 15295
YazdIran 11,8977,393
YakushimaJapan 14,1578,797
YamagataJapan 12,9628,054
YamaguchiJapan 13,7458,542
YokkaichiJapan 13,4518,359
YokohamaJapan 13,2588,239
YonagoJapan 13,5438,416
YonagunijimaJapan 15,0489,351
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,6279,711
YeMyanmar 16,0709,986
YolaNigeria 8,9335,551
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,8198,587
YurimaguasPeru 2,7601,715
YekaterinburgRussia 10,5096,530
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0437,484
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7037,272
Yakima, WaUsa 5,5373,441
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1044,414
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7622,959
York, PaUsa 2,5001,553
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7401,703
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6842,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -