Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5267,784
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0174,982
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7326,669
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6552,271
ZhengzhouChina 14,1088,767
ZhijiangChina 14,9319,278
ZagrebCroatia 8,2835,147
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8804,896
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8805,518
ZahedanIran 12,5647,807
ZanjanIran 11,1596,934
ZacatecasMexico 3,3882,105
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,1178,151
ZinderNiger 8,4265,236
ZhobPakistan 13,0268,095
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,90210,503
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,90310,504
ZamoscPoland 8,6895,399
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1395,058
ZigalovoRussia 11,8797,382
ZiganskRussia 10,4916,519
ZyryankaRussia 10,0576,249
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9704,331
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6994,784
ZanzibarTanzania 12,2847,634
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6385,989
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,6035,968
ZitomirUkraine 9,0795,642
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,4045,843
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3545,813
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,6452,887
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,5582,211
ZambeziZambia 10,8316,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -